TFC CALENDAR OF EVENTS 2021 – 2022

September 2021

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
15 SEPTEMBER – 20 OCTOBER 8+ CHILDRENS BEGINNER COURSE (CBC521) TFC SALLE BK CBC521
15 SEPTEMBER – 20 OCTOBER 16+ ADULTS BEGINNER COURSE (ABC421) TFC SALLE ND ABC421
4 September MENS CADET SABRE
BRC
HERTFORDSHIRE SPORTS VILLAGE
ND & NH
BRC1
5 September MENS JUNIOR SABRE
11 September CADET
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
DAVID ROSS SPORTS VILLAGE NOTTINGHAM
JS / BK / ND
NC
12 September JUNIOR
17 – 19 September VETERAN TRAINING WEEKEND TFC SALLE ND  
18 September WOMENS CADET SABRE
BRC
UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
BK
BRC2
19 September WOMENS JUNIOR SABRE
25 – 26 SEPTEMBER SENIOR SATELITE WORLD CUP – PLOVDIV BULGARIA no coach  
26 September U9, U11, U13, U15 LPJS HERTFORDSHIRE QUEENSWOOD GIRLS SCHOOL Coach sent if 4+ fencers enter LPJS09 YOUTH FENCERS

October 2021

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO  
2 – 3 OCTOBER CADET EFC – GODOLLO HUNGARY BK GODO U17 BY SELECTION  
10 October OPEN (SENIOR & JUNIOR) ACADEMY SABRE QUEENSWOOD GIRLS SCHOOL JS   ALL FENCERS 15+  
16 October CADET BRC KING EDWARDS SCHOOL, STRAFORD-UPON-AVON BK / ND BRC2 ALL FENCERS U17  
8 – 13 OCTOBER VETERAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS USA no coach      
30 October OPEN (SENIOR & JUNIOR) DOMESTIC OPEN – HAMLET KING EDWARDS SCHOOL, STRAFORD-UPON-AVON JS +   ALL FENCERS 15+  

November 2021

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
3 NOVEMBER – 8 DECEMBER 8+ CHILDRENS BEGINNER COURSE (CBC621) TFC SALLE BK CBC621  
3 NOVEMBER – 8 DECEMBER 16+ ADULT BEGINNER COURSE (ABC521) TFC SALLE ND ABC521  
12 – 14 NOVEMBER   FIE – SOCHI (MS) RUSSIA no coach  
20 – 21 NOVEMBER   FIE – TASHKENT (WS) UZBEKISTAN no coach  
20 – 21 NOVEMBER CADET EFC – SOFIA BFN BULGARIA no coach  
20 – 21 NOVEMBER OPEN (SENIOR & JUNIOR) WELSH DOMETIC OPEN SPORTS WALES NATIONAL CENTRE, CARDIFF no coach ALL FENCERS 15+

December 2021

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
4 – 5 DECEMBER JUNIOR FIE – SOSNOWIEC (MS/WS) BFN POLAND JS SOS U20 BY SELECTION
11 – 12 DECEMBER CADET EFC – EISLINGEN GERMANY BK EIS U17 BY SELECTION
18 – 19 DECEMBER JUNIOR FIE – DORMAGEN MS/WS) BFN GERMANY ND DORM U20 BY SELECTION

January 2022

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
8 – 9 JANUARY JUNIOR FIE – BUDAPEST (MS/WS) BFN HUNGARY BK BUDA U20 BY SELECTION
15 – 16 JANUARY CADET EFC – MEYLAN FRANCE TBC MEY  
22 – 23 JANUARY JUNIOR FIE – SEGOVIA (WS) SPAIN TBC SEGO  
29 – 30 JANUARY CADET EFC – BUCHAREST ROMANIA TBC BUCH  

February 2022

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
5 – 6 FEBRUARY JUNIOR FIE – PLOVDIV (MS/WS) BFN BULGARIA TBC PLOV  
5 February U9/U11/U13/U15 (M&W)
LPJS – CORNWALL (5TH SABRE & EPEE; 6TH FOIL)
TFC SALLE
JS/BK/ND
LPJS22
 
6 February U9/U11/U13/U15 (M&W)  
12 – 13 FEBRUARY JUNIOR FIE – ALGIERS (WS) ALGERIA TBC ALGIE  
12 – 13 FEBRUARY JUNIOR FIE – DOURDAN (MS) FRANCE TBC DOUR  
28 FEBRUARY – 6 MARCH CADET / JUNIOR EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS   TBC    

April 2022

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
2 – 10 APRIL CADET / JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS DUBAI TBC    

July 2022

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
25 – 30 JULY 8+ TFC SUMMER CAMP TFC SALLE & SBA JS/BK/ND SC22  
close
open