TFC CALENDAR OF EVENTS 2021 – 2022

October 2021

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
2 – 3 OCTOBER CADET EFC – GODOLLO HUNGARY BK GODO U17 BY SELECTION: NOT BF NOMINATED
10 October OPEN (SENIOR & JUNIOR) ACADEMY SABRE QUEENSWOOD GIRLS SCHOOL no coach (JS reffing)   ALL FENCERS 15+
16 October CADET BRC KING EDWARDS SCHOOL, STRAFORD-UPON-AVON ND BRC3 ALL FENCERS U17
8 – 13 OCTOBER VETERAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS USA no coach    
30 October OPEN (SENIOR & JUNIOR) DOMESTIC OPEN – HAMLET KING EDWARDS SCHOOL, STRAFORD-UPON-AVON JS HAM NB NO LESSONS ALL FENCERS 14+

November 2021

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
3 NOVEMBER – 8 DECEMBER 8+ CHILDRENS BEGINNER COURSE (CBC621) TFC SALLE BK CBC621  
3 NOVEMBER – 8 DECEMBER 16+ ADULT BEGINNER COURSE (ABC521) TFC SALLE ND ABC521  
6 NOVEMBER SENIOR GB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (ALL WEAPONS) SPORTSDOCK, LONDON JS / BK /ND GBNC ALL FENCERS 14+
13 NOVEMBER – 14 NOVEMBER U23 (CADET, SENIOR, JUNIOR) GB U23 CHAMPIONSHIPS (SABRE) LEON PAUL, LONDON BK U23 ALL FENCERS 14-23
12 – 14 NOVEMBER   FIE – SOCHI (MS) RUSSIA no coach  
20 – 21 NOVEMBER   FIE – TASHKENT (WS) UZBEKISTAN no coach  
20 – 21 NOVEMBER OPEN (SENIOR & JUNIOR) WELSH DOMETIC OPEN SPORTS WALES NATIONAL CENTRE, CARDIFF no coach NON-ESSENTIAL – ALL FENCERS 14+
27-28 NOVEMBER CADET EFC – SOFIA BFN BULGARIA TBC TRAVEL RETRICTIONS ND + CHAPERONE SOF U17 BY SELECTION – TFC BOOKING

December 2021

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
4 – 5 DECEMBER JUNIOR FIE – SOSNOWIEC (MS/WS) BFN POLAND TBC TRAVEL RETRICTIONS JS + CHAPERONE POL U20 BY SELECTION – GBR ORGANISATION
11 – 12 DECEMBER CADET EFC – EISLINGEN GERMANY TBC TRAVEL RETRICTIONS BK + CHAPERONE EIS U17 BY SELECTION – TFC BOOKING
18 – 19 DECEMBER JUNIOR FIE – DORMAGEN MS/WS) BFN GERMANY TBC TRAVEL RETRICTIONS JS + CHAPERONE DORM U20 BY SELECTION – GBR ORGANISATION

January 2022

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
8 – 9 JANUARY JUNIOR FIE – BUDAPEST (MS/WS) BFN HUNGARY TBC TRAVEL RETRICTIONS BK + CHAPERONE BUDA U20 BY SELECTION – GBR ORGANISATION
15 – 16 JANUARY CADET EFC – MEYLAN FRANCE TBC TRAVEL RETRICTIONS ND + CHAPERONE MEY U17 BY BF SELECTION – TFC BOOKING
22 – 23 JANUARY JUNIOR FIE – SEGOVIA (WS) SPAIN no coach SEGO U20 BY SELECTION – GBR ORGANISATION
29 – 30 JANUARY CADET EFC – BUCHAREST ROMANIA TBC TRAVEL RETRICTIONS BK + CHAPERONE BUCH U17 BY BF SELECTION – TFC BOOKING

February 2022

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
5 – 6 FEBRUARY JUNIOR FIE – PLOVDIV (MS/WS) BFN BULGARIA TBC TRAVEL RETRICTIONS ND PLOV U20 BY SELECTION – GBR ORGANISATION
5 February U9/U11/U13/U15 (M&W)
LPJS – CORNWALL (5TH SABRE & EPEE; 6TH FOIL)
TFC SALLE
JS/BK + guest refs
LPJS22
CLUB EVENT U9-U15
6 February U9/U11/U13/U15 (M&W)
12 – 13 FEBRUARY JUNIOR FIE – ALGIERS (WS) ALGERIA TBC ALGIE U20 BY SELECTION – GBR ORGANISATION
12 – 13 FEBRUARY JUNIOR FIE – DOURDAN (MS) FRANCE TBC DOUR U20 BY SELECTION – GBR ORGANISATION
28 FEBRUARY – 6 MARCH CADET / JUNIOR EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS TBC TBC   U20 & U17 BY SELECTION – GBR ORGANISATION

April 2022

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
2 – 10 APRIL CADET / JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS DUBAI TBC TRAVEL RETRICTIONS TBC   U20 & U17 BY SELECTION – GBR ORGANISATION

July 2022

 

Date Age Group Activity Venue Coach Payment Ref. General INFO
25 – 30 JULY 8+ TFC SUMMER CAMP TFC SALLE & SBA JS/BK/ND SC22 CLUB EVENT
close
open